Cattle.com

Preferred Beef

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 2/25/1999 (20 yrs)
Aliases: SRS J914 PREFERRED BEEF.
Cane Codes: 001SM00058

Pedigree

CIRCLE S LEACHMAN 600U
LRS Preferred Stock 370C
LAS MISS PRINCESS 020Z
NA
SRS G733 Glimmer
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$100

Top Sellers

$4,500 Triple C Dispersal
Cow · 10/3/2009
$3,200 Hook Farms 2013
Bred Cow · 2/1/2013
$3,000 Hook Farms 2013
Bred Cow · 2/1/2013
$3,000 Hook Farms 2013
Bred Cow · 2/1/2013
$2,700 Triple C Dispersal
Cow · 10/3/2009
$2,100 Ellingson Simmentals
Bull · 2/20/2010
$2,100 Triple C Dispersal
Cow · 10/3/2009
$1,750 Ellingson Simmentals
Bull · 2/20/2010
$1,000 Simmental Solution S
Open Heifer · 8/5/2006
$450 Triple C Dispersal
Embryos · 10/3/2009
$60 Slate Farms- The Fem
Semen · 12/17/2011