Cattle.com

Peace Of Mind

Peace Of Mind

General Info

Breed: Maine-Anjou
Born: 4/18/2019 (4 yrs)
Owned By: Minnaert Cattle
Registration: #500033
Aliases: Peace of Mind 4G.

Pedigree

I-80
No Worries
RAPP NATURAL WOMAN 138U
SILVEIRAS STYLE 9303
MINN STYLES GREATEST 246E ET
MINN KATIE 9B

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 28 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2020.

Semen Suppliers

SEK $35

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$31 All Time (2)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$136 All Time (5)

Top Sellers

$22,500 WALSH CATTLE HAIL TH
Heifer · 11/16/2022
$14,500 MINNAERT SHOW CATTLE
Heifer · 9/12/2022
$10,500 JACKSON CATTLE CO 10
Heifer · 10/17/2022
$7,750 LEAHY LIVESTOCK ONLI
Heifer · 9/18/2022
$7,000 MINNAERT SHOW CATTL
Heifer · 4/18/2022
$6,500 LANDGRAF CATTLE CO P
Heifer · 4/18/2022
$5,500 JOHNSON SHOW CATTLE
Heifer · 9/19/2022
$5,500 Minnaert Show Cattle
Heifer · 9/13/2021
$5,250 Fair Cattle Heifers,
Heifer · 11/23/2021
$5,000 KELLY CATTLE COMPANY
Bred Heifer · 12/13/2022
$4,750 Minnaert Show Cattle
Heifer · 9/13/2021
$4,000 BEGOON-LYLE STEER &
Heifer · 10/22/2022
$3,500 Huber Farms Show Cat
Steer · 9/12/2021
$3,000 LANDGRAF CATTLE CO P
Heifer · 4/18/2022
$2,300 BEGOON-LYLE STEER &
Heifer · 10/22/2022
$2,200 SANDBOX FARMS JUST P
Steer · 9/17/2022
$2,000 SANDBOX FARMS JUST P
Steer · 9/18/2021
$1,900 H-6 SHOW CATTLE 9-6-
Heifer · 9/6/2022
$1,500 Brock Welshans Show
Heifer · 10/16/2021
$1,500 Plains Hotties II He
Heifer · 11/15/2021
7895