Cattle.com

Meant to Be

Meant to Be

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 3/3/2017 (4 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #3372380
Aliases: PAL/CLAC MEANT TO BE.

Pedigree

SVF STEEL FORCE S701
MR HOC BROKER
JM BF H25
HTP SVF IN DEW TIME
KLS DIAMOND W516
JJ BLACK OBSESSION

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 25 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2019.

Semen Suppliers

Midwest Genetics $50
Genesource $50
BullBarn $50
SEK $50

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$56 All Time (12)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$5,500 Powell Cattle Compan
Heifer · 11/10/2020
$5,000 HOLT CATTLE CO. HIGH
Heifer · 9/23/2021
$5,000 Keene Farms Online S
Heifer · 9/22/2019
$4,250 Fraker Show Cattle 1
Heifer · 11/22/2020
$4,000 Holt Cattle Co Highw
Heifer · 9/24/2020
$3,250 Keene Farms Online S
Heifer · 9/22/2019
$2,900 Rife Show Cattle Onl
Heifer · 8/25/2019
$2,750 Fraker Show Cattle 3
Bull · 3/1/2020
$2,750 Hanold/Meisner/Schne
Heifer · 9/24/2019
$2,750 Hanold/Meisner/Schne
Steer · 9/23/2019
$2,700 Mosiman Farms Online
Heifer · 10/13/2019
$2,400 Putz Cattle Steer an
Heifer · 9/16/2019
$2,300 Unger Show Cattle St
Heifer · 9/14/2020
$2,203 Agle Family Show Cat
Heifer · 9/15/2020
$1,900 BRANDYWINE CATTLE CO
Heifer · 4/25/2021
$1,900 Burmeister Farms Onl
Heifer · 9/23/2020
$1,800 Sieck Show Cattle He
Steer · 9/29/2019
$1,600 Fuller's Making Memo
Heifer · 9/29/2019
$1,500 Bloomberg Cattle Com
Embryo · 2/25/2020
$1,500 Brock Welshans Show
Steer · 10/31/2020
6472