Cattle.com

O C C Paxton 730P

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 3/14/2004 (15 yrs)
Owned By: Ohlde Cattle Company
Registration: #14940735
Aliases: OCC Paxton 730P.

Pedigree

Basin Rainmaker 654X
OCC Focus 813F
Dixie Erica of C H 1019
OCC Great Plains 943G
OCC Blackbird 736K
OCC Blackbird 824G

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 74 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$16,750 Conley Angus 65th An
Bull · 8/31/2013
$11,000 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/16/2012
$9,000 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/18/2011
$9,000 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/18/2011
$8,500 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/18/2011
$8,000 Coleman % Angus Ranc
Bred Cow · 10/7/2014
$8,000 Limestone Genetics 2
Bred Cow · 8/25/2011
$7,500 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/18/2011
$7,000 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/18/2011
$6,750 Ohlde Cattle Company
Heifer · 4/16/2012
$6,500 Limestone Genetics 2
Bred Cow · 8/25/2011
$6,500 Power Plus Female Sa
Bred Cow · 2/8/2014
$6,250 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/18/2011
$6,000 Coleman % Angus Ranc
Pair · 10/7/2014
$6,000 Coleman Angus Ranch
Pair · 10/8/2013
$6,000 Limestone Genetics 2
Cow · 8/25/2011
$5,000 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/16/2012
$4,800 Jauer Dependable Gen
Bull · 1/28/2012
$4,750 Limestone Annual Bul
Bull · 3/24/2012
$4,600 Jauer Dependable Gen
Bull · 1/28/2012