Cattle.com

O C C Homer 650H

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 2/16/1998 (21 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #13235197
Aliases: OCC HOMER 650H.

Pedigree

Basin Rainmaker 654X
O C C Focus 813F
Dixie Erica of C H 1019
D H D Traveler 6807
O C C Dixie Erica 816B
Dixie Erica of C H 1019

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 71 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$8,000 High Standards Femal
Bred Heifer · 11/8/2008
$7,500 Pharo Cattle Company
Bull · 4/21/2009
$7,500 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$7,000 Red Dirt Bulls 2nd A
Bull · 3/14/2014
$6,000 GCC Genetics & Grisw
Bred Cow · 8/25/2011
$6,000 Jauer Dependable Gen
Bred Cow · 1/28/2012
$6,000 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/18/2011
$6,000 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/18/2011
$6,000 Red Dirt Bulls 2nd A
Bull · 3/14/2014
$6,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$5,500 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/18/2011
$5,250 Pharo Cattle Company
Bull · 4/21/2009
$5,250 Red Dirt Bulls 2nd A
Bull · 3/14/2014
$5,250 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$5,250 Limestone Annual Bul
Bull · 3/24/2012
$5,000 Griswold Cattle Comp
Bull · 4/14/2012
$5,000 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/18/2011
$5,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$5,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$4,750 Pharo Cattle Company
Bull · 4/21/2009