Cattle.com

O C C Great Plains 943G

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 9/7/1997 (22 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #+13092912
Aliases: OCC Great Plains.

Pedigree

Emulation N Bar 5522
N Bar Emulation EXT
Emulation 31
N Bar Primrose 2424
Ankony 8F78 Lass 8F275
Emulation 31

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 27 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$11,000 Limestone Genetics 2
Bred Cow · 8/25/2011
$6,000 Riverbend Ranch- The
Pair · 10/7/2011
$5,000 GCC Genetics & Grisw
Bred Cow · 8/25/2011
$5,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$4,500 Bobo Cattle Complete
Bred Cow · 8/1/2015
$4,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$3,800 Exposure 2006
Bred Heifer · 12/16/2006
$3,500 Limestone Genetics 2
Bred Cow · 8/25/2011
$3,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$3,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$3,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$2,700 Limestone Genetics 2
Bred Cow · 8/25/2011
$2,600 Right by Design Tren
Bred Cow · 11/29/2014
$2,500 GCC Genetics & Grisw
Bred Cow · 8/25/2011
$2,400 Jauer Dependable Gen
Bred Cow · 1/28/2012
$2,250 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$2,000 Akers Farm Annual Pr
Bred Heifer · 3/25/2012
$1,900 Akers Farm Annual Pr
Bull · 3/25/2012
$1,800 Foster Brothers Fema
Bred Cow · 10/4/2008
$1,750 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008