Cattle.com

O C C Anchor 771A

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 3/10/1991 (28 yrs)
Owned By: Tim Ohlde
Registration: #11684971
Aliases: OCC Anchor.

Pedigree

Q A S Traveler 23-4
D H D Traveler 6807
Bemindful Maid D H D 0807
Cole Creek Oscar 92R
O C C Juanada 709V
Juanada of Rollin Rock 0355

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 82 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$74 All Time (65)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$70,000 Power Plus Duff Catt
Bred Heifer · 2/21/2015
$29,500 The Winning Traditio
Bred Cow · 6/24/2012
$11,000 Sandeen's Genetics B
bred heifer · 12/8/2012
$7,500 Exposure 2005
Bred Heifer · 11/5/2006
$7,400 The Black Label VI S
NOTLISTED · 10/18/2015
$7,000 Ohlde Cattle Company
Bull · 4/18/2011
$6,500 Dakota Classic 2016
Bred Heifer · 2/6/2016
$6,500 The New Direction- S
Bred Cow · 10/15/2011
$6,250 The Black Label Even
Pair · 10/19/2014
$6,200 The Winning Traditio
Bred Cow · 6/24/2012
$6,000 Exposure 2005
Bred Heifer · 11/5/2006
$6,000 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$5,750 Exposure 2005
Bred Heifer · 11/5/2006
$5,500 Exposure 2005
Bred Heifer · 11/5/2006
$5,300 McLemore Farms Winni
Pair · 12/18/2011
$5,100 Jauer Dependable Gen
Bred Cow · 1/28/2012
$5,000 Dakota Classic 2013
Bred Cow · 2/2/2013
$5,000 McLemore Farms Winni
Pair · 12/18/2011
$4,700 Exposure 2006
Bred Heifer · 12/16/2006
$4,700 The Winning Traditio
Bred Cow · 6/24/2012