Cattle.com

Northern Improvement 4480 GF

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 3/14/1998 (21 yrs)
Registration: #+13054003
Aliases: NORTHERN IMPROVEMENT, Northern Improvement 4480.
Cane Codes: 109 AN 428, 109 LM 428, 109` AN 428, 109AN00428, AN 428, AN428, LM 428

Pedigree

TC Stockman
TC Stockman 365
Leachman Prompter
TC Pride 0014
T C Jestress 6004
V D A R New Trend 315

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 266 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$90 Past 60-days (1)
$90 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$90 Past Year (1)
$138 All Time (119)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$51,000 Donors and Divas- Pa
Heifer · 11/27/2011
$34,000 Willow Springs Cattl
Heifer · 10/21/2013
$27,000 Guyer Cattle Company
Heifer · 1/12/2008
$24,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/14/2013
$22,000 Guyer Dispersal
Cow · 1/7/2011
$19,500 Frozen Gold 2013
Cow · 3/15/2013
$18,500 Hunter Brothers Fall
Heifer · 9/15/2015
$18,000 The Chosen Few 2010
Cow · 1/9/2010
$15,000 Exposure 2006
Bred Heifer · 12/16/2006
$14,900 Share the Brand Bred
Bred Cow · 5/14/2016
$14,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/14/2013
$13,500 Schaeffer and Tice O
Heifer · 3/7/2017
$13,200 Dakota Classic 2013
Bred Cow · 2/2/2013
$12,500 The Winner's Circle
Bred Heifer · 12/29/2012
$12,000 Factory Direct Elite
Bred Heifer · 10/6/2017
$12,000 Moonen Cattle Co The
Heifer · 11/8/2015
$10,800 Thompson Show Steers
Bred Cow · 12/1/2018
$10,750 2010 Pryority One Sa
Heifer · 1/30/2010
$10,000 Factory Direct Elite
Cow · 10/6/2017
$10,000 Living the Legacy Sa
Heifer · 11/16/2014