Cattle.com

Nichols Extra K205

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 4/2/2000 (19 yrs)
Registration: #13752642
Aliases: EXTRA K205.
Cane Codes: 029AN01644, 29AN1644

Pedigree

N Bar Emulation EXT
Nichols Extra H6
Nichols Eileen May F261
Nichols Heavy Duty D20
Nichols Black Heiress F346
Nichols Black Heiress B3

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 52 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2010.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$5,000 Colyer Hereford 2010
Bull · 2/22/2010
$5,000 Colyer Hereford 2010
Bull · 2/22/2010
$4,250 Carter Angus Ranch 2
Bull · 3/17/2010
$3,900 Carter Angus Ranch 2
Bull · 3/17/2010
$3,600 Colyer Hereford 2010
Bull · 2/22/2010
$3,600 Colyer Hereford 2010
Bull · 2/22/2010
$3,600 Colyer Hereford 2010
Bull · 2/22/2010
$3,400 Carter Angus Ranch 2
Bull · 3/17/2010
$3,400 Carter Angus Ranch 2
Bull · 3/17/2010
$3,400 Carter Angus Ranch 2
Bull · 3/17/2010
$3,300 Boyd Beef Cattle Bre
Bred Cow · 9/28/2013
$3,250 Carter Angus Ranch 2
Bull · 3/17/2010
$3,250 Circle A Angus Ranch
Bull · 3/15/2014
$3,200 Carter Angus Ranch 2
Bull · 3/17/2010
$3,100 Bear Mountain Angus
Bred Heifer · 11/19/2011
$3,000 Bear Mountain Angus
Bull · 3/2/2010
$3,000 Carter Angus Ranch 2
Bull · 3/17/2010
$3,000 Carter Angus Ranch 2
Bull · 3/17/2010
$3,000 Carter Angus Ranch 2
Bull · 3/17/2010
$3,000 Circle A Angus Ranch
Bull · 3/15/2014