Cattle.com

NJW 1Y Wrangler 19D

General Info

Breed: Hereford
Born: 2/22/1994 (25 yrs)
Owned By: Star Lake Cattle Ranch, Sunrise Ranches
Aliases: 19D, Wrangler 19D.

Pedigree

BAR H L1 Chance 55S
CIRCLE-D WRANGLER 832W
CIRCLE D193 Silhouet 335S
BT JR Quester 604M
NJW FROSTY 1Y
NJW P183 oo3 Nickette 1W

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 53 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2011.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$35 All Time (2)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$18,000 Delaney Herefords 20
Bred Cow · 9/8/2012
$10,000 Hoffman Ranch and Co
Cow · 9/30/2013
$8,750 Purple Reign Cattle
Heifer · 12/11/2016
$8,000 Hoffman Ranch and Co
Bred Cow · 9/28/2015
$5,500 13th Annual Colyer H
Heifer · 10/4/2014
$5,300 Buck Cattle Co Fall
Pair · 10/18/2014
$5,250 13th Annual Colyer H
Bred Heifer · 10/4/2014
$5,000 Colyer Herefords and
Bull · 2/25/2013
$5,000 Colyer Herefords and
Bull · 2/25/2013
$5,000 Purple Reign Cattle
Heifer · 4/3/2016
$4,500 13th Annual Colyer H
Heifer · 10/4/2014
$4,500 13th Annual Colyer H
Bred Heifer · 10/4/2014
$4,500 Illini Top Cut 2012
Cow · 9/16/2012
$4,250 Star Lake Seedstock
Pair · 5/19/2012
$3,750 34th Annual Colyer H
Bull · 2/24/2014
$3,700 13th Annual Colyer H
Bred Heifer · 10/4/2014
$3,500 Genetic Opportunitie
Heifer · 5/11/2014
$3,300 34th Annual Colyer H
Bull · 2/24/2014
$3,250 13th Annual Colyer H
Bred Heifer · 10/4/2014
$3,250 Robinson Cattle Fall
Bred Heifer · 11/7/2014