Cattle.com

Morgans Direction

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 10/15/2001 (16 yrs)
Registration: #14021056
Aliases: Morgans Direction 111 9901.
Cane Codes: 029AN01619, 29AN1619

Pedigree

G A R Precision 1680
C A Future Direction 5321
C A Miss Power Fix 308
N Bar Emulation EXT
B A R Ext Traveler 205
B A R Queen Traveler 3015

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 14 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$6,000 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$5,250 Yon Family Farms 200
Bull · 11/1/2008
$4,750 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$4,500 Yon Family Farms 200
Bull · 11/1/2008
$4,250 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$4,000 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$3,750 Yon Family Farms 200
Bull · 11/1/2008
$3,500 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$3,500 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$3,250 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$3,000 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$3,000 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$3,000 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$3,000 Ty Bar Ranch 2008
Bred Heifer · 11/1/2008
$2,900 Grass to Grid 2009
Bull · 4/11/2009
$2,750 Dikoff Ranch Cow Her
Pair · 6/22/2009
$2,500 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$2,250 Deiter Brothers Spri
Bull · 4/28/2008
$2,200 Dikoff Ranch Cow Her
Pair · 6/22/2009
$2,100 Ty Bar Ranch 2008
Bred Heifer · 11/1/2008