Cattle.com

Meyer Ranch 734

Meyer Ranch 734

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 5/2/1989 (28 yrs)
Owned By: Christenesen Brothers Simmental, Dean Kephart
Aliases: Meyer 734.
Cane Codes: 0, 734

Pedigree

TNT Mr. T
Mr. Black GX6W
Miss GX 852T
ABC Big n Tall Jr.
Miss G X728R
H421

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 649 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$220 Past 6-Mo. (13)
$218 Past Year (50)
$348 All Time (280)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$700

Top Sellers

$70,000 Sandeen Sim/Angus Ge
Bred Cow · 12/13/2014
$65,000 Frozen Gold 2010
Donor Cow · 3/20/2010
$20,000 Agle Beaverdale Comp
Bred Cow · 11/4/2012
$18,000 The Western Elite Fe
Bred Cow · 1/17/2015
$16,250 High Standards Femal
Bred Heifer · 11/8/2008
$14,200 Cowtime 2006
Open Heifer · 11/26/2006
$14,000 Exposure 2005
Open Cow · 11/5/2006
$14,000 Huston Cattle Heart
Bred Heifer · 11/20/2011
$13,500 Exposure 2005
Open Heifer · 11/5/2006
$13,500 Exposure 2005
Open Heifer · 11/5/2006
$13,000 Exposure 2005
Open Heifer · 11/5/2006
$13,000 National Simmental S
Flush · 1/21/2008
$12,500 The Summer Exchange
Bred Cow · 6/20/2015
$11,500 Sim Magic on Ice Vol
Flush · 1/17/2015
$11,250 Pryority 1 Sale 2012
Bred Heifer · 1/28/2012
$11,000 Halbach Cattle Co On
Heifer · 11/26/2013
$11,000 Pryority 1 Genetics
Bred Cow · 1/26/2013
$10,750 Shike Cattle Company
Bred Heifer · 11/7/2012
$10,500 The Maternal Option
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2014
$10,000 Divas and Donors Pre
Bred Cow · 12/13/2015