Cattle.com

Meant to Be

Meant to Be

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 3/3/2017 (6 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #3372380
Aliases: PAL/CLAC MEANT TO BE.

Pedigree

SVF STEEL FORCE S701
MR HOC BROKER
JM BF H25
HTP SVF IN DEW TIME
KLS DIAMOND W516
JJ BLACK OBSESSION

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 41 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2019.

Semen Suppliers

Midwest Genetics $50
SEK $50
BullBarn $50
Genesource $50

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$56 All Time (12)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$7,500 New Era 12-16-22
Heifer · 12/16/2022
$6,500 The Dakota Classic a
Bred Heifer · 12/31/2022
$5,500 Powell Cattle Compan
Heifer · 11/10/2020
$5,400 Dakota Classic and F
Bred Heifer · 1/1/2022
$5,000 HOLT CATTLE CO. HIGH
Heifer · 9/23/2021
$5,000 Keene Farms Online S
Heifer · 9/22/2019
$5,000 The Dakota Classic a
Bred Heifer · 12/31/2022
$5,000 The Dakota Classic a
Bred Heifer · 12/31/2022
$4,750 JACKSON CATTLE CO 10
Heifer · 10/17/2022
$4,750 New Era 12-16-22
Heifer · 12/16/2022
$4,250 DAAKE LIVESTOCK PAST
Heifer · 9/20/2022
$4,250 Fraker Show Cattle 1
Heifer · 11/22/2020
$4,200 Dakota Classic and F
Bred Heifer · 1/1/2022
$4,000 Holt Cattle Co Highw
Heifer · 9/24/2020
$3,400 The Dakota Classic a
Bred Heifer · 12/31/2022
$3,250 Keene Farms Online S
Heifer · 9/22/2019
$3,200 Dakota Classic and F
Bred Heifer · 1/1/2022
$2,900 Rife Show Cattle Onl
Heifer · 8/25/2019
$2,800 HND CATTLE COMPANY 1
Heifer · 10/4/2022
$2,750 Fraker Show Cattle 3
Bull · 3/1/2020
6472