Cattle.com

Maternal Made

Maternal Made
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 4/1/2013 (11 yrs)
Owned By: Reimann Ranch, Griswold Cattle
Registration: #459900
Aliases: NMR Maternal Made.

Pedigree

COWAN'S ALI 4M
BPF MERCEDES BENZ 131U
DCC Mercedes 701P
Irish Whiskey
NMR 0-04X
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 1,571 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2015.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Semen Suppliers

Midwest Genetics $50

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$120 Past 60-days (1)
$85 Past 6-Mo. (3)
$85 Past Year (3)
$90 All Time (118)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$352 All Time (10)

Top Sellers

$150,000 Embryos on Snow DEN
Embryo · 1/12/2024
$100,000 Kelly Cattle Company
Bred Heifer · 12/14/2021
$77,000 THOMPSON SHOW STEERS
Heifer · 9/19/2023
$70,000 New Era 12-15-23
Heifer · 12/15/2023
$68,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/15/2018
$60,000 Boyert-Core Online H
Heifer · 10/10/2019
$42,000 Blind Badger Ranch B
Heifer · 11/5/2017
$40,000 Boyert Show Cattle a
heifer · 10/11/2018
$40,000 Martin Livestock Dre
Heifer · 11/27/2016
$40,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/19/2020
$38,500 SULLIVAN FARMS MATER
Heifer · 10/10/2021
$37,000 Reimann Ranch Bred F
Bred Cow · 1/27/2023
$35,000 Buck Cattle 22nd Spr
Heifer · 3/24/2018
$34,000 Blind Badger Ranch B
Heifer · 11/5/2017
$33,000 DORIS CATTLE 4-25-23
Flush · 4/25/2023
$32,500 HENSLEY & HALBACH ON
Heifer · 12/17/2023
$32,000 THOMPSON SHOW STEERS
Heifer · 9/19/2023
$31,500 Crystal Creek Farm S
Heifer · 9/10/2018
$30,500 Bremer/RJ Cover Girl
Heifer · 10/17/2018
$30,000 Buck Cattle 22nd Spr
Heifer · 3/24/2018
6087