Cattle.com

Maternal Made

Maternal Made
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 4/1/2013 (8 yrs)
Owned By: Reimann Ranch, Griswold Cattle
Registration: #459900
Aliases: NMR Maternal Made.

Pedigree

COWAN'S ALI 4M
BPF MERCEDES BENZ 131U
DCC Mercedes 701P
Irish Whiskey
NMR 0-04X
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 1,169 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2015.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$47 Past 6-Mo. (5)
$47 Past Year (9)
$89 All Time (106)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$339 All Time (9)

Top Sellers

$68,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/15/2018
$60,000 Boyert-Core Online H
Heifer · 10/10/2019
$42,000 Blind Badger Ranch B
Heifer · 11/5/2017
$40,000 Boyert Show Cattle a
heifer · 10/11/2018
$40,000 Martin Livestock Dre
Heifer · 11/27/2016
$40,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/19/2020
$35,000 Buck Cattle 22nd Spr
Heifer · 3/24/2018
$34,000 Blind Badger Ranch B
Heifer · 11/5/2017
$31,500 Crystal Creek Farm S
Heifer · 9/10/2018
$30,500 Bremer/RJ Cover Girl
Heifer · 10/17/2018
$30,000 Buck Cattle 22nd Spr
Heifer · 3/24/2018
$30,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/15/2018
$30,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/8/2018
$30,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Heifer · 12/20/2019
$29,500 Green Hills Cattle C
Heifer · 11/18/2019
$27,000 Maplecrest Farms-Spr
Heifer · 10/20/2020
$26,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/15/2018
$25,000 Kelly Cattle Company
Bred Heifer · 12/15/2020
$23,500 Boyert Show Cattle a
Heifer · 10/12/2017
$23,500 Wayne & Barb Ohlrich
Heifer · 9/24/2018
6087