Cattle.com

Man Among Boys

Man Among Boys
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 2/25/2010 (7 yrs)
Owned By: Otto Show Cattle, Rodgers Cattle Company
Aliases: MAB.

Pedigree

Heat Wave
Monopoly
Century Touchstone Angus
CMAC Hard Core
Who Made Who x Simmental

Bulls Sired

Notable Winners

Thumb Year Show Placing Shown By
2016 Houston Reserve Grand Champion Steer Robert Hurst
2017 Houston Champion Shorthorn Payton Herzog
2016 Houston Champion Simmental Kalli Ellis
2017 Houston Reserve Champion Limousin Kate Hilburn
2017 Houston Reserve Champion Red Angus Cash Bixby
2017 Houston Reserve Champion Shorthorn Holly Thomas
2016 Illinois Beef Expo Reserve Grand Champion Steer Nalaney Guyer
2016 Aksarben Reserve Grand Champion Steer David Roberts
2016 Illinois Beef Expo Third Overall Steer Ashtin Guyer
2017 National Western Class 10 Second Charlee Jo Teague

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 6,434 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$84 Past 30-days (10)
$76 Past 60-days (18)
$70 Past 6-Mo. (25)
$63 Past Year (134)
$97 All Time (1179)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$300 All Time (1)

Online Semen Prices

$0.0000
$50
$50
$100
$100

Top Sellers

$53,001 Bruns, Criner, Jacks
Steer · 2/13/2016
$52,500 11th Annual Cream of
Bull · 10/26/2015
$52,500 11th Annual Cream of
Bull · 10/26/2015
$43,500 Doris Show Cattle On
Steer · 3/22/2014
$42,000 Keller Club Calves O
Steer · 9/7/2014
$40,000 Jeff Miller Online C
Steer · 9/9/2014
$40,000 The Winning Traditio
Bred Cow · 12/18/2015
$39,500 Guyer Cattle Company
Steer · 11/22/2016
$39,000 First Class Female S
Bred Heifer · 12/10/2016
$38,500 Poad Cattle Company
Steer · 2/15/2016
$38,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2015
$35,000 Jones Show Cattle On
Steer · 11/1/2015
$34,000 Volosin Club Calves
Steer · 10/8/2017
$32,500 Bowman Cattle Online
Steer · 11/10/2014
$32,500 Burke and Friends On
Steer · 9/17/2014
$31,000 Drew Miller Cattle C
Heifer · 11/3/2014
$29,500 Boys of Summer Onlin
Steer · 9/13/2015
$29,000 Rodgers Livestock St
Steer · 11/7/2015
$29,000 Sullivan Show Cattle
Steer · 3/9/2014
$28,550 Otto Show Cattle Onl
Steer · 9/6/2016