Cattle.com

ManChild

ManChild
TH Carrier

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/12/2005 (14 yrs)
Owned By: Kent Habeger, Brad Hook, Sullivan Farms
Registration: #316626
Aliases: HF Manchild, Man Child, ManChild.

Pedigree

NA
Hannibal
NA
Double Stuff
PB Shorthorn
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 33 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$10 Past 60-days (1)
$10 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$10 Past Year (1)
$15 All Time (6)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$25
$25
$25

Top Sellers

$20,000 Diva and Donors Pres
Heifer · 12/14/2014
$17,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$15,000 The Winner's Circle
Cow · 12/29/2013
$8,750 Habeger Show Stock A
Heifer · 10/21/2014
$5,500 Horn Livestock Golde
Bred Cow · 7/7/2014
$4,750 Maternal Legends Sul
Bred Cow · 10/19/2014
$4,500 Guyer Dispersal
Bred Heifer · 1/7/2011
$4,250 Mid-Contintent Farms
Steer · 10/24/2009
$4,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$4,000 Season Finale 9 2011
Bred Heifer · 12/17/2011
$3,500 Brian Little Cattle
Heifer · 11/29/2016
$3,500 Rosanky Cattle Compa
Bred Heifer · 4/26/2009
$3,250 Kopp Land and Livest
Steer · 9/13/2012
$3,200 Season Finale 2013
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$3,000 Brian Little Cattle
Heifer · 11/29/2016
$2,500 Season Finale 9 2011
Bred Heifer · 12/17/2011
$2,050 Mid Continent Farms
Bred Heifer · 11/26/2011
$2,000 Sanders/Frye/Bakenau
Heifer · 10/19/2010
$2,000 Wolfridge, Long, Cum
Steer · 10/23/2011
$1,900 10th Anniversary No
Bred Female · 11/28/2009