Cattle.com

MWDD Slow Burn 901J

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 9/10/1999 (20 yrs)
Registration: #286830
Aliases: Slow Burn.
Cane Codes: MA223

Pedigree

ZTA NOR TEX GENERAL 156W
DRAFT PICK
DF MIDAS 5N
FERRIS RANCH GIZMO 70S
ANNIE
na

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 18 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$6,400 Buck Cattle Company
Fall Pair · 10/16/2010
$5,700 Donors Unlimited -Sh
Bred Cow · 4/28/2012
$4,800 Dakota Classic 2012
Bred Cow · 2/4/2012
$4,500 Bushy Park Farm Trad
Bred Cow · 10/25/2014
$3,500 Exposure 2005
Bred Heifer · 11/5/2006
$3,250 Exposure 2006
Bred Heifer · 12/16/2006
$3,250 Green Valley Cattle
Bred Cow · 12/5/2014
$3,000 Holiday Classic XVII
Bred Cow · 12/29/2011
$2,600 McKay 8th Annual Eli
Bred Cow · 12/14/2012
$2,200 Donors Unlimited -Sh
Bred Cow · 4/28/2012
$2,100 Exposure 2005
Bred Heifer · 11/5/2006
$2,100 Guyer Cattle Company
Cow · 1/12/2008
$1,800 Exposure 2005
Bred Heifer · 11/5/2006
$1,800 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$1,600 Exposure 2005
Open Heifer · 11/5/2006
$1,600 Guyer Cattle Company
Cow · 1/12/2008
$1,600 Nagel/DeJong 2009
Bred Heifer · 2/27/2009
$1,200 Exposure 2005
Open Heifer · 11/5/2006