Cattle.com

MT-HLS Lead On 197/0

MT-HLS Lead On 197/0

General Info

Breed: Charolais
Born: 6/3/2000 (19 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #M612665
Aliases: Lead On.
Cane Codes: 029AN01556, 29AN1556, 56CH105

Pedigree

BT OLLIE 169/1
BT MR THOMAS 148/6
BT JUGADOR 191/6
HEMINGWAY DE RASS
MT MISS HEMINGWAY H/6
BIGER 71633DK

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 51 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$10 All Time (1)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$38,700 Kris Black Fall Bull
Bull · 10/25/2008
$36,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 10/27/2014
$26,000 Cream of the Crop Fe
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2009
$20,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 6/7/2014
$20,000 Cream of the Crop 20
Fall Bred Heifer · 6/4/2011
$19,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 10/27/2014
$17,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 6/7/2014
$16,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 6/7/2014
$15,000 11th Annual Cream of
Bull · 10/26/2015
$14,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2015
$14,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 10/27/2014
$14,000 Bird Cattle Co Produ
Cow · 4/27/2014
$13,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 10/27/2014
$12,000 Cream of the Crop Fe
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2009
$11,200 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2015
$10,500 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 6/7/2014
$10,300 Cream of the Crop Fe
Bull · 6/5/2010
$9,750 Share the Brand 2018
Bred Cow · 5/19/2018
$9,500 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2015
$9,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 6/7/2014