Cattle.com

MCF Warhorse

TH CarrierPHA Carrier

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 4/12/1997 (23 yrs)
Owned By: Gregg Steward
Aliases: MCF WarHorse ET.

Pedigree

IRISH PRIDE
AHL DOUBLE STUFF 306
AHL STNGRMYFLWR II822
MR BILL 042X
RW RED DEBBIE 70
MISS DEBBIE

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 17 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$68 All Time (11)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$3,400 Donors Unlimited Sha
Bred Cow · 4/26/2014
$3,300 The Summer Showcase
Bred Cow · 6/23/2012
$2,750 Walsh Show Cattle On
Steer · 11/8/2011
$2,500 Adams Family Show Ca
Heifer · 10/24/2012
$2,500 Swanson Shorthorns O
Steer · 9/16/2011
$2,400 The Summer Showcase
Bred Cow · 6/23/2012
$2,000 Swanson Shorthorns O
Heifer · 9/16/2011
$1,800 Swanson Shorthorns O
Steer · 9/16/2011
$1,750 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/19/2013
$1,700 Top Notch Cattle Co
Heifer · 10/31/2012
$1,600 May Show Cattle Onli
Heifer · 11/26/2012
$1,600 Swanson Shorthorns O
Steer · 9/16/2011
$1,500 Baindridge Performan
Cow · 10/18/2008
$1,500 Swanson Shorthorns O
Heifer · 9/16/2011
$1,400 Baindridge Performan
Cow · 10/18/2008
$1,000 Vickland Show Cattle
Steer · 9/17/2011
$145 Top Sires Frozen Tre
Semen · 1/25/2012
$100 Proven Commodities O
Semen · 3/14/2013
$80 Top Sires Frozen Tre
Semen · 1/30/2013
$75 K and K Semen Sale 2
NOTLISTED · 5/22/2013