Cattle.com

Lut

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 2/24/2004 (15 yrs)
Owned By: Kent Snowdon , MICA Cattle, RB Angus
Registration: #14819576
Aliases: Plainview Lutton E102.
Cane Codes: AN2780

Pedigree

Northern Improvement 4480 GF
Exar Lutton 1831
Exar Saras Dream 9809
Famous 7001
Roth Famous 051
Curtis Lucy Pride 849

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 143 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$100 Past Year (2)
$165 All Time (65)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$58,000 Burns Angus Show Hei
Heifer · 10/11/2014
$40,000 Donors and Divas- Pa
Heifer · 11/27/2011
$20,000 Bob-Jon and Ryan Cat
Heifer · 11/28/2012
$18,500 Burns Angus Show Hei
Heifer · 10/10/2015
$18,000 Went Blacks Annual E
Bred Heifer · 2/8/2015
$17,500 RB Angus and Show Ca
Heifer · 9/23/2015
$17,000 Steele Land and Live
Heifer · 12/16/2012
$16,500 RJ Cattle Co Online
Heifer · 10/15/2015
$12,001 Cardinal Cattle Co O
Bull · 1/27/2014
$12,000 Baudino Show Cattle
Heifer · 11/5/2013
$10,550 Wilson Farms Online
Heifer · 9/14/2014
$10,500 Bar A Dispersal
Pair · 10/28/2012
$10,500 Campbell and Danner
Bull · 3/12/2012
$10,500 Cardinal Cattle Comp
Bull · 1/28/2013
$10,000 Bar A Dispersal
Pair · 10/28/2012
$9,500 Holmes Show Cattle D
Bred Heifer · 12/30/2013
$9,250 Johnson Show Cattle
Heifer · 11/3/2015
$9,250 Olson Show Cattle Pr
Heifer · 1/3/2016
$9,000 Wilson Farms Online
Heifer · 9/14/2014
$8,775 RB Angus and Show Ca
Heifer · 9/23/2015