Cattle.com

Lifeline

Lifeline
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 5/20/1999 (20 yrs)
Owned By: Jirl Buck, Kris Black, Corky Wise, Phil Lautner
Registration: #269331
Aliases: BK Lifeline, BK Lifeline 258J.
Cane Codes: 029AN01553, MA468

Pedigree

Pistol Pete
FGJ Habanero
JDA Miss Power Plant 19A
PLD Pursuit
Miss Pursuit DETT 95F
LNF 21X

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 127 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$13 Past 6-Mo. (2)
$13 Past Year (2)
$18 All Time (9)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20
$20

Top Sellers

$41,400 Kris Black Fall Bull
Bull · 10/25/2008
$28,000 Donors Unlimited Sha
Bred Cow · 4/27/2013
$25,751 Brower-Craft Fallbor
Cow · 4/2/2018
$21,500 2008 Cream of the Cr
Fall Heifer · 6/14/2008
$21,000 Cream of the Crop 20
Fall Bred Cow · 6/4/2011
$19,750 The Summer Exchange
Bred Cow · 6/20/2015
$16,750 Cream of the Crop 20
Bred Cow · 6/8/2013
$15,000 S&S Cattle Co 37th A
Steer · 4/6/2014
$13,500 2007 Cream of the Cr
Pair · 6/9/2007
$13,000 2007 Cream of the Cr
Open Heifer · 6/9/2007
$12,750 The Pryority One
Open Heifers · 1/31/2009
$12,500 Pryority 1 Genetics
Bred Cow · 1/26/2013
$11,500 The Breeder's Choice
Bred Cow · 11/9/2013
$11,500 Cream of the Crop 20
Bred Heifer · 6/8/2013
$10,500 2009 Maine-Anjou Cat
Bull · 1/17/2009
$10,500 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/7/2014
$10,000 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2007
$9,500 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$9,300 Kris Blacks Cream of
Bred Heifer · 6/2/2012
$9,000 2008 Cream of the Cr
Fall Heifer · 6/14/2008