Cattle.com

Leachman Saugahatchee 3000C

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 2/23/1993 (26 yrs)
Owned By: Champion Hill
Registration: #12075716
Aliases: Saugahatchee, Saugahatchee 3000C.
Cane Codes: 029AN01478, 29AN1478

Pedigree

Emulation N Bar 5522
N Bar Emulation EXT
#10776479
N Bar Primrose 2424
Rito Ever 865 G D A R
Rito 2100 G D A R
Blackcap Lady 999 G D A R

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 51 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2010.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$150 Past 30-days (1)
$150 Past 60-days (1)
$150 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$98 Past Year (3)
$131 All Time (46)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$0.0000
$125

Top Sellers

$40,000 BCII Show Cattle Onl
Heifer · 10/28/2013
$19,000 Hudson Pines Farms L
Heifer · 10/24/2011
$9,250 Adcock Land and Live
Heifer · 4/4/2017
$7,000 2014 National Angus
Bred Cow · 12/12/2014
$6,700 Ohio Beef Expo Simme
Bred Heifer · 3/16/2013
$6,500 Burke Show Cattle Di
Pair · 7/25/2015
$6,250 BCII Show Cattle Onl
Heifer · 10/28/2013
$6,000 Martin Livestock Dua
Bred Heifer · 2/5/2016
$5,750 OHL Online Sale 2013
Heifer · 11/4/2013
$5,500 Denim n Diamonds Ang
Pregnancy · 1/17/2019
$5,200 2010 Pryority One Sa
Bred Heifer · 1/30/2010
$5,000 Maternal Legends Sul
Cow · 10/19/2014
$4,750 14th Annual Denim an
Flush · 1/14/2016
$4,750 Red Dirt Bulls 2nd A
Bull · 3/14/2014
$4,750 Rodgers Livestock RL
Heifer · 11/18/2017
$4,700 Purples in the Progr
Heifer · 9/17/2017
$4,500 The Angus Connection
Heifer · 10/12/2013
$4,000 Finley Brothers- Ina
Cow · 11/20/2011
$4,000 KB Cattle Company Co
Bred Cow · 5/31/2014
$4,000 Maternal Legends Sal
Heifer · 10/20/2013