Cattle.com

LT Wyoming Wind 4020

General Info

Breed: Charolais
Born: 2/27/1994 (27 yrs)
Registration: #M411450
Aliases: LT WYOMING WIND 4020 PLD.

Pedigree

WCR SIR DUKE 783
SCHURRTOP 5627
BR DUKE 261
LT UNLIMITED CHAPS 0109
LT CHAP'S LADY 2170P
BCR POLLED UNLIMITED 003

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 6 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$105,000 Thomas Ranch Complet
Cow · 11/30/2015
$23,000 Embryos on Snow 2015
Flush · 1/16/2015
$10,000 The Western Elite Fe
Bred Heifer · 1/17/2015
$9,000 35th NWSS Charolais
Bred Cow · 1/19/2014
$5,000 Wright Charolais 5th
Bred Cow · 12/5/2015
$3,900 Cowtime 2006
Open Cow · 11/26/2006
$3,500 50th Iowa Beef Expo
Bull · 2/10/2014
$3,300 Cream of the Crop Fe
Cow · 6/13/2009
$3,300 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$2,700 Hudspeth Farms & Gue
Open Heifer · 11/15/2008
$2,500 Fuss Cattle Co. Onli
Heifer · 3/26/2011
$2,000 Sullivan Ranch Genet
Bred Cow · 5/26/2007
$2,000 Hudspeth Farms & Gue
Open Heifer · 11/15/2008
$1,750 Hudspeth Farms & Gue
Bred Heifer · 11/15/2008
$1,400 Hudspeth Farms & Gue
Open Heifer · 11/15/2008
$500 Spring Thaw Online S
Embryos · 5/14/2012
$500 Thomas Ranch Complet
Embryo · 11/30/2015
$400 Cannon-Deutsch Onlin
Embryo · 3/27/2017
$400 Cannon-Deutsch Onlin
Embryo · 3/27/2017
$350 Cannon-Deutsch Onlin
Embryo · 3/27/2017
1407