Cattle.com

K and B Sentinel 0042X

General Info

Breed: Hereford
Born: 3/1/2010 (10 yrs)
Owned By: ABS GLOBAL INC, LOEWEN HEREFORDS, SANDHILL FARMS/KEVIN SCHULTZ, K&B HEREFORDS
Registration: #43110745
Aliases: K&B SENTINEL 0042X.

Pedigree

CL 1 DOMINO 9126J 1ET
UPS Domino 3027
UPS MISS DIAMOND 1353
KCF BENNETT 3008 M326
K&B RED LADY 8045U
K&B DOMINETTE 2510

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 7 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2012.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$41,000 Colyer Herefords and
Bull · 2/25/2013
$30,000 34th Annual Colyer H
Bull · 2/24/2014
$16,000 Colyer Herefords Ang
Heifer · 10/6/2012
$11,000 Colyer Herefords Ang
Heifer · 10/6/2012
$6,500 Colyer Herefords Ang
Heifer · 10/6/2012
$6,500 Colyer Herefords Ang
Heifer · 10/6/2012
$5,250 34th Annual Colyer H
Bull · 2/24/2014
$5,000 34th Annual Colyer H
Bull · 2/24/2014
$3,900 34th Annual Colyer H
Bull · 2/24/2014
$3,500 34th Annual Colyer H
Bull · 2/24/2014
$3,000 Colyer Herefords and
Bull · 2/25/2013
$2,900 34th Annual Colyer H
Bull · 2/24/2014
$2,900 34th Annual Colyer H
Bull · 2/24/2014
$2,800 Variety Power Pack f
Heifer · 9/28/2014
$2,300 Colyer Herefords and
Heifer · 2/25/2013
$2,200 34th Annual Colyer H
Bull · 2/24/2014
$1,650 Variety Power Pack f
Steer · 9/28/2014
$30 Streamline Genetics
Semen · 9/7/2015
5830