Cattle.com

KBAR Carney Man 879

KBAR Carney Man 879

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 7/20/2000 (19 yrs)
Registration: #336867
Aliases: Carney Man, K Bar Carney Man.

Pedigree

POWER PLANT
THE WITCH DOCTOR
LLND ASHLEY
N/A
na
N/A

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 84 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$19 All Time (19)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$22,500 The Chosen Few 2010
Bred Heifer · 1/9/2010
$19,000 Guyer Cattle Company
Heifer · 1/12/2008
$17,000 Exposure 2006
Open Heifer · 12/16/2006
$13,500 The Pryority One Sal
Bred Cow · 1/25/2014
$11,500 Exposure 2006
Open Heifer · 12/16/2006
$11,000 Exposure 2006
Open Heifer · 12/16/2006
$9,500 The Pryority One Sal
Bred Cow · 1/25/2014
$8,750 Collins Cattle Onlin
Bred Cow · 12/21/2015
$8,500 Exposure 2006
Open Heifer · 12/16/2006
$8,500 Gregory Farms Fall C
Bred Cow · 6/9/2013
$8,200 Dakota Classic 2012
Bred Cow · 2/4/2012
$7,500 Burke Show Cattle 23
Bred Cow · 2/2/2014
$7,500 Dakota Classic 2013
Bred Cow · 2/2/2013
$6,750 Gregory Farms Fall C
Bred Cow · 6/9/2013
$6,500 Exposure 2006
Open Heifer · 12/16/2006
$6,500 Exposure 2006
Open Heifer · 12/16/2006
$6,500 Martin Livestock Dre
Bred Cow · 11/29/2015
$6,000 Grass to Grid 2009
Bull · 4/11/2009
$5,750 Exposure 2005
Bred Heifer · 11/5/2006
$5,750 Exposure 2006
Open Heifer · 12/16/2006