Cattle.com

Juneau

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 1/8/2001 (19 yrs)
Owned By: Walter Cattle Co., Strate Cattle Co.
Aliases: BEB Juneau.

Pedigree

TC STOCKMAN 365
Northern Improvement
BLACKCAP OF RR 5367
RITO 9FB3 OF 5H11 FULLBACK
BEB ERICA 963
OSU ERICA 822Z

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 20 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$18 All Time (2)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$3,250 Gregory Farms Fall C
Bred Cow · 6/9/2013
$2,800 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$2,500 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$2,500 Noonan Family Elite
Bred Cow · 1/10/2012
$2,400 The Summer Exchange
Bred Cow · 6/14/2014
$2,250 Capatske Cattle Comp
Heifer · 11/27/2011
$2,250 Elmore Cattle Servic
Heifer · 11/2/2011
$2,250 Elmore Cattle Servic
Heifer · 11/2/2011
$2,200 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$2,100 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$2,100 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$2,000 Exposure 2005
Bred Heifer · 11/5/2006
$2,000 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$1,900 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$1,850 Hueber Show Cattle 2
Steer · 10/12/2010
$1,800 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$1,800 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$1,800 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$1,600 Bedwell Online Steer
Heifer · 3/28/2010
$1,400 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007