Cattle.com

Jauer 353 Traveler 589 27

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 4/2/1995 (24 yrs)
Registration: #12476755
Aliases: Jauer 589.

Pedigree

G D A R Traveler 7111
Jauer 7111 Traveler 353 719
Jauer TR 3173 719 529
D H D Traveler 6807
Jauer 6807 Traveler 27 085
Jauer 054 Rito 085 6124

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 6 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2011.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$215 All Time (3)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$650

Top Sellers

$6,500 Evans Farms Producti
Pair · 3/9/2013
$3,200 Bobo Angus Female Sa
Bred Heifer · 4/14/2012
$2,800 Evans Farms Eighth A
Pair · 3/10/2012
$2,300 Evans Farms Eighth A
Bred Cow · 3/10/2012
$1,800 Galaxy Beef Angus Pr
Heifer · 9/16/2011
$375 National Western Ang
Semen · 1/17/2014
$150 National Western Ang
Semen · 1/16/2015
$134 National Western Ang
Embryo · 1/17/2014
$120 National Western Ang
Semen · 1/16/2015