Cattle.com

JASS ON THE MARK 69D

JASS ON THE MARK 69D

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 3/6/2016 (5 yrs)
Owned By: Brad Smith, Reimann Ranches, Nolan Ferguson, Swanson Cattle Co, Joe Phiffer, Griswold Cattle
Registration: #3210989
Aliases: JASS On The Mark, On The Mark.

Pedigree

REMINGTON ON TARGET 2S
W/C LOADED UP 1119Y
AUBREYS BLACK BLAZE III
HTP SVF IN DEW TIME
JASS SABLE`S TIME 53X
RSF SABLE 1223R

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 21 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2018.

Semen Suppliers

Bovine Elite $40
46 in stock
Pure Beef Genetics $40
Genesource $40

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$909 All Time (47)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$250 All Time (1)

Top Sellers

$25,000 On the Mark Sale 2-1
Semen · 2/14/2017
$22,500 Wayne & Barb Ohlrich
Heifer · 9/23/2019
$15,000 KD Farms Fall Sale 9
Heifer · 9/30/2020
$14,500 On the Mark Sale 2-1
Semen · 2/14/2017
$13,500 Sherwood Cattle Comp
Heifer · 10/15/2020
$12,500 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/19/2020
$11,000 Griswold Cattle The
Heifer · 12/15/2018
$10,688 Flash & Function 10-
Heifer · 10/19/2020
$9,900 Dakota Classic and F
Bred heifer · 1/2/2021
$9,750 Power & Poise Vol 2.
Heifer · 10/27/2020
$9,500 The Black Label Even
Heifer · 4/6/2019
$9,251 Burke Show Cattle an
Steer · 9/16/2019
$9,000 Sherwood Cattle Comp
Heifer · 10/14/2021
$8,750 Wayne & Barb Ohlrich
Heifer · 9/28/2020
$8,500 Griswold Cattle Gras
Bull · 4/13/2019
$8,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bull · 6/12/2021
$8,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/20/2019
$8,000 Queens of the East S
Heifer · 11/2/2020
$7,800 Bricktown National S
Heifer · 1/11/2021
$7,500 WAYNE & BARB OHLRIC
Heifer · 9/27/2021
6217