Cattle.com

Ironwood New Level

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 4/8/1999 (21 yrs)
Registration: #13320150
Aliases: NEW LEVEL.
Cane Codes: 029AN01616, 29AN1616

Pedigree

B/R New Design 036
Ironwood New Design 022 701
Wardens Lady 022 5410
Finks 5522-6148
Wardens Blackcap 6148 6309
Wardens Blackcap SC 025

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 23 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20

Top Sellers

$4,000 R.A. Brown Ranch 200
SimAngus Bull · 10/8/2008
$4,000 R.A. Brown Ranch 200
SimAngus Bull · 10/8/2008
$4,000 RA Brown 2007
Angus Bull · 10/10/2007
$3,750 RA Brown 2007
Angus Bull · 10/10/2007
$3,520 RA Brown 2007
Angus Bull · 10/10/2007
$3,500 RA Brown 2007
Angus Bull · 10/10/2007
$3,500 RA Brown 2007
Angus Bull · 10/10/2007
$2,800 Foundation Female Sa
Bred Cow · 9/4/2011
$2,300 RA Brown 2007
Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$2,200 RA Brown 2007
Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$2,100 RA Brown 2007
Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$2,100 Yon Family Farms 200
Bull · 11/1/2008
$2,000 Sandpoint Annual Pro
Bred Cow · 11/7/2011
$1,900 RA Brown 2007
Angus Female · 10/10/2007
$1,900 Ty Bar Ranch 2008
Bred Heifer · 11/1/2008
$1,800 Ty Bar Ranch 2008
Bred Heifer · 11/1/2008
$1,700 Ty Bar Ranch 2008
Bred Heifer · 11/1/2008
$1,700 Ty Bar Ranch 2008
Bull · 11/1/2008
$1,700 Woodhill Farms Femal
Cow · 10/10/2008
$1,500 Ayres Angus Dynamic
Bred Cow · 9/24/2011