Cattle.com

Ice Pick

TH FreePHA Carrier

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/28/1999 (20 yrs)
Aliases: BK ICE PICK 472J.

Pedigree

FJH BLACK ICE 100D
CKE PRIMETIME 74F
LLND COURTNEY ET
DRAFT PICK
PANNELL MISS 4072
PANNELL MISS 830

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 27 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$40 All Time (33)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$18,000 Pryority 1 Sale 2012
Bred Cow · 1/28/2012
$12,500 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$10,500 Donors Unlimited 201
Bred Cow · 4/30/2011
$10,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Cow · 6/7/2014
$10,000 Donors Unlimited Sha
Flush · 4/26/2014
$9,300 Donors Unlimited -Sh
Flush · 4/28/2012
$8,250 Exposure 2005
Bull · 11/5/2006
$8,000 Holiday Classic XVII
Bred Cow · 12/29/2011
$5,750 Reimann Ranch Comple
Cow · 2/28/2015
$5,500 Exposure 2006
Bred Heifer · 12/16/2006
$5,500 March Madness/Wilson
Flush · 3/22/2016
$5,300 Donors Unlimited -Sh
Flush · 4/28/2012
$4,800 Donors Unlimited -Sh
Flush · 4/28/2012
$4,400 The Summer Exchange
Bred Cow · 6/14/2014
$4,000 Bellar Beautiful Bee
Bred Cow · 1/12/2013
$4,000 Donors Unlimited, Sh
Bred Cow · 4/26/2008
$3,500 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$3,500 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$3,100 Holiday Classic XVII
Bred Cow · 12/29/2011
$3,000 KNP Production Sale
Flush · 5/3/2008