Cattle.com

I Believe

I Believe
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 3/3/2012 (5 yrs)
Owned By: Rodgers Cattle Company, Goettemoeller, Goff
Aliases: I-Believe.

Pedigree

Heat Wave
Believe in Me
7587
Hard Drive
Miley
NA

Bulls Sired

Notable Winners

Thumb Year Show Placing Shown By
2017 Ohio Beef Expo Reserve Grand Champion Carson Shafer

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 338 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2014.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$24 Past Year (11)
$63 All Time (85)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$30
$35
$35
$35
$35

Top Sellers

$120,000 Bushy Park Farm Trad
Bull · 10/25/2014
$17,000 Competitive Edge Gen
Steer · 10/14/2015
$15,500 The Winners' Circle
Heifer · 12/29/2015
$14,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2015
$12,500 Williams and Burdett
Steer · 9/7/2015
$12,000 Willow Springs Cattl
Steer · 10/20/2015
$11,500 Wiese Cattle Online
Heifer · 9/21/2016
$11,250 Cream of the Crop Kr
Bull · 10/30/2017
$10,500 Welshans Show Cattle
Heifer · 12/1/2016
$10,000 Henson Show Cattle O
Steer · 10/28/2015
$10,000 Williams and Burdett
Steer · 9/7/2015
$9,750 Burke and Friends On
Steer · 9/14/2016
$9,750 Skinner Cattle Co On
Steer · 3/7/2016
$9,500 Burke Ranch Online C
Steer · 9/16/2015
$9,350 Welshans Show Cattle
Steer · 9/30/2015
$9,250 Bushy Park Farm Onli
Heifer · 9/23/2015
$8,500 Rodgers and Goretska
Heifer · 11/13/2014
$8,300 The 16th Annual Crea
Bull · 6/10/2017
$8,250 Goeken Cattle Online
Heifer · 9/23/2015
$7,750 England Show Stock O
Steer · 9/25/2016