Cattle.com

I Believe

I Believe
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 3/3/2012 (8 yrs)
Owned By: Rodgers Cattle Company, Goettemoeller, Goff
Aliases: I-Believe.

Pedigree

Heat Wave
Believe in Me
7587
Hard Drive
Miley
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 445 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2014.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$30 Past 60-days (1)
$30 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$30 Past Year (1)
$58 All Time (99)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$120,000 Bushy Park Farm Trad
Bull · 10/25/2014
$25,000 Rodgers Cattle Co On
Steer · 10/27/2018
$22,000 B n R Cattle Online
Steer · 9/19/2020
$17,000 Competitive Edge Gen
Steer · 10/14/2015
$15,500 The Winners' Circle
Heifer · 12/29/2015
$15,000 Bennett Show Cattle
heifer · 10/4/2018
$14,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2015
$12,500 Webster Cattle 5-6-1
Bull · 5/6/2019
$12,500 Williams and Burdett
Steer · 9/7/2015
$12,000 Ferguson Cattle Comp
Bred Heifer · 12/29/2019
$12,000 Willow Springs Cattl
Steer · 10/20/2015
$11,500 Wiese Cattle Online
Heifer · 9/21/2016
$11,250 Cream of the Crop Kr
Bull · 10/30/2017
$10,500 Grauer Show Cattle E
Heifer · 11/5/2018
$10,500 Welshans Show Cattle
Heifer · 12/1/2016
$10,000 Henson Show Cattle O
Steer · 10/28/2015
$10,000 Williams and Burdett
Steer · 9/7/2015
$9,750 Burke and Friends On
Steer · 9/14/2016
$9,750 Skinner Cattle Co On
Steer · 3/7/2016
$9,750 Western Elite Female
Bred Heifer · 1/13/2018
5691