Cattle.com

Huff and Puff

Huff and Puff
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 3/8/2014 (4 yrs)
Owned By: Lautner Farms
Aliases: Huff N Puff.

Pedigree

Monopoly
No Surprise
GF Legally Blonde
Mossy Oak
NA
Who Made Who

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 211 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$44 Past 60-days (3)
$44 Past 6-Mo. (3)
$21 Past Year (40)
$26 All Time (136)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$25
Price change
$25
Price change
$25
Price change
$25
$25
Price change
$30
$30
Price change
$30
Price change
$30
Price change
$30

Top Sellers

$18,000 Greiner and Schuler
Heifer · 12/5/2016
$17,500 Bushy Park Farm Onli
Bull · 9/20/2016
$16,500 Wolff Farms Online P
Bull · 9/26/2017
$15,500 Bruns, Criner and Ja
Steer · 2/11/2017
$15,500 Meier Show Cattle St
Steer · 4/5/2018
$15,000 Stohlmann Show Cattl
Steer · 9/19/2017
$14,000 Combined Forces Bred
Bred Heifer · 1/27/2018
$14,000 Otterstad Cattle Co
Steer · 4/5/2018
$13,000 Dax Lautner Show Ste
Steer · 11/21/2016
$13,000 Wolff Farms Online P
Steer · 9/26/2017
$12,500 Otterstad Cattle Co
Steer · 4/5/2018
$12,000 Christo Cattle Onlin
Steer · 9/20/2017
$11,000 England Show Stock O
Steer · 9/24/2017
$10,500 Guyer Cattle Company
Steer · 11/22/2016
$10,500 Jones Show Cattle St
Steer · 10/30/2016
$10,000 Bruns, Criner and Ja
Steer · 2/11/2017
$10,000 T/R Inaugural Fall P
heifer · 12/18/2016
$9,500 Bushy Park Farm Onli
Steer · 9/20/2016
$9,500 Christo Cattle Onlin
Steer · 9/21/2016
$8,500 Keeton Show Steers O
Steer · 3/6/2018