Cattle.com

Huff and Puff

Huff and Puff
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 3/8/2014 (7 yrs)
Owned By: Lautner Farms
Aliases: Huff N Puff.

Pedigree

Monopoly
No Surprise
GF Legally Blonde
Mossy Oak
NA
Who Made Who

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 385 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Semen Suppliers

Midwest Genetics $30
SEK $35
Genesource $35

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$26 All Time (160)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$18,000 Greiner and Schuler
Heifer · 12/5/2016
$17,500 Bushy Park Farm Onli
Bull · 9/20/2016
$17,000 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/12/2021
$16,500 Best of the Best Cat
Steer · 4/20/2019
$16,500 Wilson Cattle Compan
Steer · 11/18/2018
$16,500 Wolff Farms Online P
Bull · 9/26/2017
$16,000 Custy Cattle Co Onli
Steer · 3/28/2019
$16,000 DeNeui Club Calves F
Steer · 9/19/2018
$15,500 Bruns, Criner and Ja
Steer · 2/11/2017
$15,500 Meier Show Cattle St
Steer · 4/5/2018
$15,000 Stohlmann Show Cattl
Steer · 9/19/2017
$14,000 Combined Forces Bred
Bred Heifer · 1/27/2018
$14,000 Otterstad Cattle Co
Steer · 4/5/2018
$13,000 Dax Lautner Show Ste
Steer · 11/21/2016
$13,000 Wolff Farms Online P
Steer · 9/26/2017
$13,000 Keeton Show Steers O
Steer · 3/8/2020
$12,500 Otterstad Cattle Co
Steer · 4/5/2018
$12,500 Tusa Show Cattle 4-7
Steer · 4/7/2020
$12,000 Christo Cattle Onlin
Steer · 9/20/2017
$11,500 TOENYES/TEBBE ONLINE
Steer · 9/19/2021
6106