Cattle.com

Hooks Shear Force 38K

General Info

Breed: Simmental
Born: 2/19/2000 (19 yrs)
Owned By: HOOK FARMS & C DIAMOND RANCH
Registration: #2081939
Aliases: Hooks Shear Force.

Pedigree

NICHOLS BLK DESTINY D12
NICHOLS LEGACY G151
NICHOLS DEBRA D81
CIRCLE S LEACHMAN 600U
C&D TRACY
BETSY

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 74 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$80 All Time (1)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$40,000 Midwest Made JS Simm
Cow · 10/25/2014
$20,000 Hook Farms 2013
Bred Cow · 2/1/2013
$16,500 Hook Farms 2013
Bred Cow · 2/1/2013
$15,000 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$14,500 Hook Farms 2013
Bred Cow · 2/1/2013
$11,000 Hook Farms 2013
Bred Cow · 2/1/2013
$11,000 Hook Farms 2013
Bred Cow · 2/1/2013
$10,750 Iowa Simmental 44th
Bull · 2/10/2014
$9,500 Allied Genetic Resou
Cow · 12/3/2014
$9,000 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$8,000 Hook Farms 2013
Bred Cow · 2/1/2013
$7,750 Silver Towne Farms 2
Bred Heifer · 9/13/2014
$6,750 Sunset View Farms Fa
Pregnancy · 4/26/2014
$6,750 Triple C Dispersal
Heifer · 10/3/2009
$6,250 Livin The Dream Ruby
Bred Heifer · 11/29/2013
$6,200 Silver Towne Farms 2
Bred Heifer · 9/13/2014
$6,000 Foxy Ladies Felt/Dun
Bred Heifer · 11/29/2014
$5,750 Iowa Simmental 44th
Bull · 2/10/2014
$5,500 Iowa Simmental 44th
Heifer · 2/10/2014
$5,250 Hook Farms 2013
Bred Cow · 2/1/2013