Cattle.com

Hoo Doo Prince

Hoo Doo Prince
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Charolais
Born: 3/18/2002 (17 yrs)
Owned By: Day Showcattle, Kris Black
Registration: #club007
Aliases: Hoodoo Prince, HooDoo Prince 2019.

Pedigree

NA
HooDoo Crook 9028
NA
NA
NA
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 61 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$55 All Time (1)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$16,000 2010 Pryority One Sa
Cow · 1/30/2010
$10,500 Bar A Dispersal
Pair · 10/28/2012
$10,250 Bar A Dispersal
Pair · 10/28/2012
$9,000 2008 Cream of the Cr
Fall Heifer · 6/14/2008
$9,000 Glamour Girls Online
Heifer · 4/6/2014
$8,500 Bar A Dispersal
Pair · 10/28/2012
$7,250 Sullivan Ranch Genet
Bull · 5/26/2007
$7,250 The Hunt 2016
Bred Cow · 5/7/2016
$7,000 Tusa Show Cattle Sum
Bred Heifer · 7/16/2013
$6,750 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Cow · 6/7/2014
$6,000 Bar A Dispersal
Pair · 10/28/2012
$5,800 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/10/2011
$5,751 Day Show Cattle Onli
Bull · 4/2/2016
$5,500 Genetic Progress Sal
Mature Cow · 6/12/2010
$5,250 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Cow · 6/7/2014
$5,000 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2007
$4,500 Cream of the Crop Fe
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2009
$4,300 2008 Cream of the Cr
Fall Heifer · 6/14/2008
$4,250 Cline Cattle Fall Ca
Pair · 8/27/2014
$4,000 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2007