Cattle.com

Hi Ho Silver

Hi Ho Silver
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 2/5/2014 (4 yrs)
Owned By: Wade Rodgers,

Pedigree

Heat Wave
Monopoly
Century Touchstone Angus
Alias
NA
Meyer Ranch 734

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 841 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$15 Past 30-days (1)
$15 Past 60-days (1)
$15 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$27 Past Year (18)
$42 All Time (105)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$35
$35
$35
$35
$35
$35
$35
$35

Top Sellers

$39,000 Warren Show Steers O
Steer · 9/18/2017
$30,000 C Rosa Pasture Sale
Bull · 9/23/2016
$22,500 Wayne & Barb Ohlrich
Heifer · 9/24/2018
$22,000 Brian Martin Show Ca
Steer · 3/5/2018
$19,500 Bowman Cattle Online
Steer · 12/19/2017
$19,500 Kopp Land and Livest
Bull · 5/10/2016
$16,000 Ryan McIntosh Show C
Bull · 4/24/2016
$15,501 Wayne and Barb Ohlri
Steer · 9/25/2017
$14,000 Wilson Farms Online
Steer · 9/10/2017
$13,000 Bruns, Criner and Ja
Steer · 2/10/2018
$13,000 Candy Bowl Online St
Heifer · 10/31/2017
$12,000 M Lazy Heart Ranch's
Bull · 6/8/2016
$11,000 Carrousel Farms Onli
Steer · 9/18/2016
$11,000 Goeken Cattle Online
Steer · 9/21/2016
$11,000 Schmitt Show Steers
Steer · 9/13/2016
$10,000 Bruns, Criner and Ja
Steer · 2/10/2018
$10,000 C Rosa Pasture Sale
Steer · 9/23/2016
$10,000 Caldwell Show Cattle
Steer · 12/28/2017
$10,000 Heart Felt Farms Cha
Heifer · 9/18/2018
$9,750 Fassett Hay & Cattle
Steer · 10/7/2017