Cattle.com

Heat Wave

Heat Wave
TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 4/30/2000 (18 yrs)
Owned By: Mike Weidner, Phil Lautner
Registration: #293213
Aliases: HEAT WAVE (1CM P 293213), Heatwave (original).
Cane Codes: 054XX00418, XB67, XX418

Pedigree

HEAT SEEKER
PLAYBOY

Bulls Sired

Notable Winners

Thumb Year Show Placing Shown By
2016 Houston Champion Maine-Anjou Madeline Baker

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 3,932 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$80 Past 30-days (3)
$106 Past 60-days (8)
$117 Past 6-Mo. (16)
$126 Past Year (26)
$188 All Time (555)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$205 All Time (16)

Online Semen Prices

$250
$250

Top Sellers

$56,001 The Peep Show Presen
Bull · 1/31/2012
$49,001 Habeger Show Cattle
Steer · 10/23/2012
$47,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/13/2014
$46,000 Thompson Show Steers
Steer · 9/23/2010
$44,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$35,000 Guyer Cattle Company
Steer · 11/5/2011
$35,000 High Standards Femal
Open Heifer · 11/8/2008
$35,000 Went Blacks Club Cal
Steer · 9/29/2015
$30,000 2010 Brian Martin Sh
Steer · 2/13/2010
$29,500 Thompson Show Steers
Steer · 9/23/2010
$29,000 The Breeder's Choice
Bred Cow · 11/9/2013
$28,000 Donors Unlimited Sha
Cow · 4/26/2014
$28,000 Western Elite Female
Bred Heifer · 1/16/2016
$27,500 The Premier Collecti
Heifer · 12/22/2014
$26,000 Lautner Show Steers
Steer · 9/6/2011
$25,500 Dennert and Eichler
Steer · 9/21/2012
$25,500 Horn Livestock Late
Bred Cow · 8/5/2013
$25,000 Bremer and Crall Fem
Steer · 11/27/2011
$25,000 Burke Cattle and Fri
Heifer · 12/4/2012
$25,000 Habeger Show Cattle
Heifer · 10/19/2010