Cattle.com

Heat Seeker

Heat Seeker
TH Carrier

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/6/1997 (22 yrs)
Owned By: Brad Hook, Scott Coffey, Larry Campbell
Aliases: BHCS HEAT SEEKER 23, BHCS HEAT SEEKER 23, Heatseeker.

Pedigree

TOTAL PLAY CAX
DE BULL CAX
BLACK STAR 007Z
na
BC TEX SHORTHORN 23
na

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 303 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$16 Past 6-Mo. (3)
$31 Past Year (6)
$30 All Time (224)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$41 All Time (2)

Online Semen Prices

$40
$100
$100

Top Sellers

$35,000 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$20,000 The Chosen Few Guyer
Bred Cow · 1/12/2013
$17,000 Guyer Cattle Company
Bred Heifer · 1/12/2008
$15,000 20th Annual The Holi
Bred Cow · 12/29/2014
$12,500 The Summer Showcase
Bred Cow · 6/23/2012
$12,000 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$10,000 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$9,750 Sullivan Farms “Main
Flush · 6/26/2019
$9,250 Bar A Dispersal
Pair · 10/28/2012
$9,000 Drager Cattle Herd R
Bred Cow · 5/31/2014
$8,500 The Winner's Circle
Bred Cow · 12/29/2012
$8,000 GCC Classic Female S
Bred Cow · 12/17/2011
$8,000 2007 Pasture to Purp
Steer · 5/30/2007
$8,000 Donors Unlimited -Sh
Pair · 4/28/2012
$7,750 Pasture to Purple 20
Prospect Steer · 6/6/2006
$7,500 2009 Mid-Contintent
Open Heifer · 11/28/2009
$7,500 Sullivan Farms/Gana-
Bred Cow · 3/17/2013
$7,400 The Summer Exchange
Bred Cow · 6/14/2014
$7,250 The Dakota Classic 9
Bred Cow · 2/1/2014
$7,200 The Grinches Pick On
Pair · 12/18/2013