Cattle.com

Habanero

Habanero
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 7/27/1995 (24 yrs)
Owned By: Kris Black, Gregory Farms, Frank Johnson
Registration: #222571
Aliases: FGJ HABANERO, FHJ HABANERO.
Cane Codes: 109MA143

Pedigree

MR COUNTY LINE 186
PISTOL PETE
MISS LINE 285
POWER PLANT
JDA MISS POWER PLANT 19A
19 CA/MA/SM/AN

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 46 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$62 All Time (57)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$100

Top Sellers

$19,000 Paw Paw Creek Disper
Bred Cow · 6/23/2007
$11,200 Guyer Cattle Company
Cow · 1/12/2008
$10,000 Kris Blacks Cream of
Bred Cow · 6/2/2012
$8,250 2007 Cream of the Cr
Open Cow · 6/9/2007
$6,300 Cream of the Crop Bl
Bred Heifer · 6/8/2019
$6,100 2008 Ohio Maine-Anjo
Bull · 3/15/2008
$5,750 Gregory Farms Fall C
Bred Cow · 6/9/2013
$5,000 Cattleman's Choice M
Bull · 1/19/2008
$5,000 The Summer Exchange
Bred Cow · 6/14/2014
$4,250 Swanek Cattle's Club
Bred Cow · 11/10/2015
$4,200 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Heifer · 12/19/2015
$3,800 Blackford Show Cattl
Steer · 9/13/2014
$3,500 Cream of the Crop 20
Bred Cow · 6/8/2013
$3,250 2008 Cream of the Cr
Bull · 6/14/2008
$3,000 Paw Paw Creek Disper
Bred Cow · 6/23/2007
$2,800 Cowtime 2009
Cow · 11/29/2009
$2,600 2008 Ohio Maine-Anjo
Bull · 3/15/2008
$2,500 Black Hereford Ranch
Bred Heifer · 6/7/2014
$2,500 Kris Black Fall Bull
Bull (No Sale) · 10/25/2008
$2,500 Kris Blacks Cream of
Bred Cow · 6/2/2012