Cattle.com

HS Rodeo Drive 062WR

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 5/3/1987 (33 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #*x3819643
Aliases: HS Rodeo Drive.

Pedigree

Mollie's Defender Adair
RPS Tribune 82
J&D's Glory Ann
GPN Beacon 78
HS Ultrabrite
HS Kentra Ann B658

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 7 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$1,150 All Time (1)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$18,000 Cates Farms Fall 200
Bred Cow · 9/5/2009
$15,000 Cates Farms Fall 200
Bred Cow · 9/5/2009
$7,700 Cates Farms Fall 200
Bred Cow · 9/5/2009
$5,000 Maternal Legends 201
Bred Cow · 10/7/2012
$3,250 The Revival 12th Ann
Flush · 9/28/2013
$3,200 Texas Shorthorn Asso
Pair · 4/12/2014
$1,150 Where Future Generat
Semen · 11/15/2015
$500 Cates Farms Fall 200
Embryos · 9/5/2009
$300 Cates Farms Modoc Ma
Embryos · 3/8/2012
$82 Special Collection O
Semen · 3/2/2016
$80 Cates Modoc Madness
Semen · 3/13/2015
$80 Cates Modoc Madness
Semen · 3/13/2015
$75 Cates Farms Star Sea
Semen · 9/5/2015
$60 Cyclone Trace Cattle
Semen · 5/28/2016
$40 Cyclone Trace Cattle
Semen · 5/28/2016
$20 Cyclone Trace Cattle
Semen · 5/28/2016
$10 Hale Farms and Sisun
Semen · 1/17/2018
1213