Cattle.com

HD Bloodstone 603 ET

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 3/20/2003 (17 yrs)
Owned By: Cates Farms, WHR Shorthorns, Jeff Sargent, Han-Du Farm
Aliases: hd bloodstone 603 *x.

Pedigree

NA
CF Trump X
NA
NA
NPS Desert Rose 004
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 121 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$216 All Time (18)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$55,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2015
$37,500 Cates Farms Fall 200
Heifer · 9/5/2009
$31,500 Cates Farms Fall 200
Heifer · 9/5/2009
$30,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 9/5/2015
$26,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Heifer · 8/30/2014
$17,000 Robinett Family Catt
Bred Cow · 3/23/2014
$16,500 Cates Farms Fall 200
Heifer · 9/5/2009
$15,750 Cates Farms Star Sea
Cow · 9/5/2015
$15,500 Sullivan Farms Mater
Bred Cow · 10/16/2016
$14,000 Where Great Females
Heifer · 10/15/2011
$12,500 Cates Farms Fall 200
Heifer · 9/5/2009
$11,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Bred Cow · 9/5/2015
$10,500 Ryan Malone Show Cat
Heifer · 9/26/2013
$10,250 Sullivan Farms/Gana-
Heifer · 3/17/2013
$8,750 Cates Modoc Madness
Heifer · 3/13/2015
$8,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Cow · 8/30/2014
$7,250 Cyclone Trace Cattle
Bred Cow · 5/28/2016
$7,250 Robinett Family Catt
Bred Cow · 3/23/2014
$7,000 Cates Farms Star Sea
Bred Cow · 8/30/2014
$6,750 Sullivan Farms Mater
Bred Cow · 10/16/2016