Cattle.com

Grand Slam

General Info

Breed: Hereford
Born: 3/11/2000 (20 yrs)
Registration: #42122151
Aliases: DB Grand Slam.
Cane Codes: 001SM00070

Pedigree

K&B SUMMIT 4064 1ET
K&B SUMMIT 8103
K&B MISS TITAN 1654
K&B SUMMIT 8103
B&S MISS SUMMIT 145E
B&S INCRD MS 101 4ET

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 11 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$11 All Time (5)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$6,001 Fuss Cattle Co Onlin
Heifer · 3/11/2013
$5,101 The Declaration of I
Heifer · 10/11/2012
$4,600 Stolz Exotics Female
Heifer · 11/2/2011
$3,500 Larrison Farms Onlin
Steer · 9/12/2016
$3,100 The Summer Exchange
Bred Cow · 6/14/2014
$3,000 Frye and Trienen Sal
Bred Heifer · 2/1/2009
$2,600 2008 Cream of the Cr
Fall Heifer · 6/14/2008
$2,000 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2007
$1,900 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2007
$1,800 Larrison Farms Onlin
Steer · 9/10/2018
$1,500 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2007
$15 Semen Tank Treasures
Semen · 5/9/2016
$11 JBR Online Semen/Emb
Semen · 3/25/2014
$10 Jensen Show Cattle a
Semen · 5/14/2013
$10 Tim Burke and Friend
Semen · 5/1/2014
$8 Harvey Cattle Online
Semen · 3/5/2015