Cattle.com

Good and Plenty

General Info

Breed: Hereford
Born: 1/6/2011 (9 yrs)
Owned By: Deppe Brothers, Hoffman Herefords
Registration: #43182832
Aliases: DEP GOOD & PLENTY ET.

Pedigree

THM DURANGO 4037
CRR ABOUT TIME 743
CRR D03 CASSIE 206
SLDK POSEIDON R09 ET
SLDK MISS POSEIDON T16 ET
SHF LADY 512 G10 ET

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 19 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2013.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$27 All Time (4)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$83 All Time (5)

Top Sellers

$7,500 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Bull · 10/20/2013
$6,000 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Heifer · 10/20/2013
$6,000 Burch Livestock Onli
Heifer · 10/1/2015
$5,700 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Heifer · 10/20/2013
$5,000 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Heifer · 10/20/2013
$4,250 RB Angus and Show Ca
Steer · 9/23/2015
$4,100 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Heifer · 10/20/2013
$4,000 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Steer · 10/20/2013
$3,000 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Heifer · 10/20/2013
$2,750 Burch Livestock Onli
Heifer · 10/6/2016
$2,650 Burch Livestock Onli
Steer · 10/5/2016
$2,500 Franklin Cattle Co O
Steer · 10/9/2016
$2,500 Vickland Show Cattle
Bull · 1/26/2015
$1,700 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Steer · 10/20/2013
$83 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Sexed Semen · 10/20/2013
$83 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Sexed Semen · 10/20/2013
$83 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Sexed Semen · 10/20/2013
$83 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Sexed Semen · 10/20/2013
$83 2nd Annual Deppe Bro
Sexed Semen · 10/20/2013
$28 Deppe Brothers Elite
Semen · 10/21/2012