Cattle.com

Good As It Gets

Good As It Gets
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 3/5/2018 (5 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #3540224
Aliases: As Good As It Gets.

Pedigree

NA
Maternal Made
NA
NA
NA
NA

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 218 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2020.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Semen Suppliers

Midwest Genetics $35
SEK $35
Pure Beef Genetics $35
Genesource $35

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$38 Past 60-days (6)
$38 Past 6-Mo. (6)
$37 Past Year (10)
$35 All Time (26)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$715 Past 60-days (5)
$715 Past 6-Mo. (5)
$688 Past Year (6)
$520 All Time (10)

Top Sellers

$62,000 Rodgers Cattle Co 12
Bred Heifer · 12/8/2021
$40,500 AK SHOW CATTLE & JES
Heifer · 10/11/2022
$40,500 REIMANN RANCH HEIFER
Heifer · 9/19/2022
$35,500 Martsching Show Catt
Heifer · 10/27/2020
$32,500 England Show Stock 9
Steer · 9/6/2022
$32,000 The Dakota Classic a
Bred Heifer · 12/31/2022
$31,000 WEBSTER CATTLE COMPA
Bred Heifer · 1/27/2023
$26,650 Rodgers Cattle Compa
Heifer · 10/8/2022
$26,000 RJ Cattle Co Online
Heifer · 9/23/2022
$22,000 New Era 12-16-22
Heifer · 12/16/2022
$20,596 BORMANN-LISS ONLINE
Heifer · 9/15/2022
$20,500 GARRINGER SHOW CATTL
Heifer · 9/11/2022
$18,000 MINNAERT SHOW CATTLE
Heifer · 12/27/2022
$18,000 WEBSTER CATTLE COMPA
Bred Heifer · 12/28/2022
$17,500 STREITMATTER SHOW CA
Steer · 9/19/2021
$15,000 Rodgers Cattle Compa
Heifer · 10/8/2022
$14,500 WEBSTER CATTLE COMPA
Bull · 2/10/2022
$14,000 MARTSCHING SHOW CATT
Heifer · 10/26/2021
$14,000 RYAN MESCH CATTLE CO
Heifer · 9/30/2021
$13,500 England Showstock 9-
Heifer · 9/7/2021
6411