Cattle.com

Get Serious

TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Shorthorn
Born: 5/7/2006 (14 yrs)
Owned By:
Aliases: Phildon Get Serious, Phildon Get Serious ET.

Pedigree

CF Trump
WHR Sonny 8114
NA
NA
Ka'Ba Rose DL
NA

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 27 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2010.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$17 All Time (4)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$10,001 RC Show Cattle and G
Heifer · 10/15/2014
$8,500 RC Show Cattle and G
Heifer · 10/15/2014
$8,250 Ladies of the Fall 2
Heifer · 11/2/2014
$8,250 Ty Kenz Cattle Co On
Steer · 3/17/2010
$7,350 Boxwell and Shirley
Steer · 3/4/2013
$5,600 Ohio Beef Expo Short
Heifer · 3/16/2013
$5,000 Hanewich Cattle Co C
Steer · 12/18/2012
$4,250 Hogan-Tuell Big Red
Bred Cow · 12/4/2014
$4,100 Hogan-Tuell Big Red
Bred Heifer · 12/4/2014
$4,000 Airhart Show Cattle
Bull · 10/15/2013
$3,750 Airhart Show Cattle
Bull · 12/11/2017
$3,200 Ohio Beef Expo Short
Bull · 3/16/2013
$3,000 Brock Wallace Cattle
Steer · 6/10/2013
$3,000 Hogan-Tuell Big Red
Bred Cow · 12/4/2014
$2,750 Kustom Fitted Cattle
Heifer · 11/28/2012
$2,750 RC Show Cattle and G
Heifer · 10/15/2014
$2,550 Iowa Royal 2014 Shor
Bull · 2/11/2014
$2,500 Northeast Kansas Onl
Steer · 10/16/2014
$2,350 Ohio Beef Expo Short
Heifer · 3/16/2013
$2,350 Ohio Beef Expo Short
Heifer · 3/15/2014