Cattle.com

Garrets Nationwide 800I

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 8/16/2006 (13 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #15671197
Aliases: Garret's Nationwide 8001, Garret's Nationwide 800I, Garrets Nationwide 8001.

Pedigree

D H D Traveler 6807
O C C Emblazon 854E
Q A S Traveler 23-4
Dixie Erica of C H 1019
Bemindful Maid D H D 0807
PBC 707 1M F0203

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 20 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2011.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$9,000 The Big Event Expres
Bred Cow · 8/22/2015
$7,000 Laflin Angus Annual
Bred Heifer · 3/3/2012
$6,000 Bear Mountain Angus
Bred Heifer · 11/19/2011
$6,000 Express Angus Ranche
Bred Heifer · 8/26/2011
$4,750 The Big Event at Exp
Bred Cow · 8/24/2013
$4,500 Lone Oaks Farm Compl
Bred Heifer · 4/30/2012
$4,000 Jacs Ranch Spring Bu
Bull · 3/10/2012
$3,750 Limestone Annual Bul
Bull · 3/24/2012
$3,500 Lone Oaks Farm Femal
Pair · 10/29/2011
$3,200 Cream of the Crop 20
Bull · 6/4/2011
$3,200 Kessler Angus Bull S
· 2/21/2012
$3,000 Lone Oaks Farm Femal
Heifer · 10/29/2011
$2,900 Evergreen Exclusive
Heifer · 10/8/2011
$2,900 Kessler Angus Bull S
· 2/21/2012
$2,800 Kessler Angus Bull S
· 2/21/2012
$2,750 Limestone Annual Bul
Bull · 3/24/2012
$2,700 Jacs Ranch Spring Bu
Bull · 3/10/2012
$2,600 Ohio Beef Expo Angus
heifers · 3/17/2012
$2,500 Dawson-Miller Featur
Heifer · 9/4/2012
$2,500 Laflin Angus Annual
Bull · 3/3/2012