Cattle.com

G A R Predestined

G A R Predestined

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 8/16/1999 (18 yrs)
Owned By: Gardiner Angus Ranch
Registration: #13395344
Aliases: GAR Predestined.

Pedigree

V D A R New Trend 315
B/R New Design 036
B/R Blackcap Empress 76
N Bar Emulation EXT
G A R Ext 4206
G A R 6807 Traveler 1432

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 1,363 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$25 All Time (1)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20

Top Sellers

$115,000 SandPoint Cattle Co.
Heifer · 8/8/2009
$100,000 SandPoint Cattle Co.
Heifer · 8/8/2009
$85,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bred Cow · 4/7/2012
$50,000 Whitestone Farm 2010
Bull · 3/15/2010
$45,000 Express Angus Ranche
Bred Heifer · 8/26/2011
$44,000 Spruce Mountain Ranc
Bred Cow · 8/10/2013
$40,000 Bricton Farm 19th An
Bred Cow · 4/19/2014
$37,000 Wehrmann Angus Compl
Bred Cow · 6/5/2012
$36,000 Express Angus Ranche
Bred Heifer · 8/26/2011
$35,000 Wehrmann Angus Compl
Bred Cow · 6/5/2012
$32,000 SandPoint Cattle Co.
Cow · 8/8/2009
$30,000 Annual Mature Cow Di
Bred Cow · 5/5/2012
$29,500 Riverbend Ranch- The
Cow · 10/7/2011
$29,000 Wehrmann Angus Compl
Cow · 6/5/2012
$29,000 Wehrmann Angus Compl
Bred Cow · 6/5/2012
$27,500 Focused on the Futur
Cow · 11/15/2014
$27,000 Wehrmann Angus Compl
Cow · 6/5/2012
$25,000 Wehrmann Angus Compl
Cow · 6/5/2012
$24,000 Mike Gillispie Farms
Bred Cow · 9/15/2012
$23,000 Wehrmann Angus Compl
Cow · 6/5/2012