Cattle.com

GOLDEN OAK OUTCROSS 18U

General Info

Breed: Hereford
Born: 3/10/2008 (11 yrs)
Owned By: WARD RANCH, CHURCHILL CATTLE CO, HOFFMAN HEREFORDS
Registration: #42963135
Aliases: Golden Oak Outcross.

Pedigree

GOLDEN-OAK 4J MAXIUM 28M
GOLDEN-OAK FUSION 3S
NCX MISS JR NELLIE 528N
RU DUSTER 60D
GOLDEN-OAK 60D MALLORY 15M
GOLDEN-OAK P183 GLORIA 25G

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 159 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2010.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$363 All Time (37)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$280 All Time (1)

Top Sellers

$115,000 Barber Ranch Mature
Bred Cow · 5/26/2018
$110,000 The National Herefor
Heifer · 1/17/2014
$60,000 Hoffman Ranch and Co
Bred Cow · 9/28/2015
$50,000 Hoffman W-4 Annual S
Heifer · 9/20/2012
$50,000 KOLT Simple Choices
Cow · 9/23/2018
$46,000 Star Lake The Fall C
Heifer · 10/16/2011
$42,000 Buck Cattle Company
Heifer · 3/30/2013
$38,000 Hoffman Ranch and Co
Bred Heifer · 9/28/2015
$35,000 Hoffman Ranch and Co
Cow · 9/30/2013
$33,000 Hoffman Ranch Hoffma
NOTLISTED · 2/15/2013
$31,000 Buck Cattle Company
Heifer · 3/30/2013
$30,000 Hoffman W-4 Annual S
Heifer · 9/20/2012
$28,000 Hoffman Ranch and Co
Heifer · 9/30/2013
$28,000 Hoffman W-4 Annual S
Heifer · 9/20/2012
$26,000 Hoffman Ranch and Co
Heifer · 9/30/2013
$25,500 Deppe Brothers Elite
Heifer · 10/21/2012
$25,000 Hoffman W-4 Annual S
Heifer · 9/20/2012
$25,000 Hoffman W-4 Annual S
Heifer · 9/20/2012
$21,000 Illini Top Cut 2012
Heifer · 9/16/2012
$19,500 May Show Cattle Onli
Heifer · 11/26/2012